ORGANIZING COMMITTEE (Tentative)

 

General Co-Chairs

Atsushi Kitazawa, NEC Solutions Innovators, Japan 
Giovanni Pilato, Italian National Research Council, Italy
Phillip Sheu, University of California, Irvine, USA

Jeffrey Tsai, Asia University, Taiwan

Program Committee Co-Chairs

Ajay Bansal, Arizona State University, USA

Daniela D'Auria, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Masahiro Hayakawa, NEC Solution Innovators, Japan

Alexander Wachtel, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany 

Program Committee

Walid Aref, Purdue University, USA

Selim Balcisoy, Sabanci University, Turkey

Vasudha Bhatnagar, Delhi University, India
Veronika Bogina, Haifa University, Israel
Ludovico Boratto, EURECAT, Spain

Pierr-Antoine Champin, University of Lyon, France

José Campos, University of Minho, Portugal

James Cheney, Univeristy of Edinburg, UK
Isaac Cho, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA

Altigran-Soares Dasilva, UFAM, Brazil
Ralf Doerner, RheinMain University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Francesco Ferrise, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Bruce Ferwerda, Jönköping University, Spain
Kotaro Funakoshi, Honda Research Institute, Japan
Franca Garzotto, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Tingjian Ge, Univerisity of Massachusetts Lowell, USA

Luis Borges Gouveia, University Fernando Pessoa, Italy

Yuichi Itoh, Osaka University, Japan

Joaquim Jorge, University Lisboa, Portugal

Verena Kantere, University of Ottawa, Canada
Grainne Kirwan, IADT, Ireland

Frosina Koceva, University of Genoa, Italy
Torsten Kuhlen, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Kijung Lee, University of Cincinnati, USA
Bogdan Ionescu, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Bernd Ludwig, University Regensburg, Germany

Ryan McMahan, University of Texas, Dallas, USA
Daniel Mestre, CNRS, France
Fedelucio Narducci, University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy
Giovanni Pau, Kore University of Enna, Italy
Marco Polignano, University of Bari, Italy

Kevin Ponto, University of Wisconsin - Madison, USA

Elisa Quintarelli, University of Verona, Italy

Amon Rapp, University of Turin, Italy
Carmen Santoro, CNR-ISTI, Italy
Sayan Sarcar, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Eunice Sari, UX, Indonesia
Zon-Yin Shae, Asia University, Taiwan
Ben Steichen, Cal Poly Pomona, USA
Federico Tajariol, UBFC, France

Panayiotis Tsaparas, University of Ioannina, Greece
Jean Vanderdonckt, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Konstantinos Votis, Information Technologies Institute, Greece

Pei-Yuan Wu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Wen Wu, East China Normal University, China
Jie Yang, Amazon Research, USA

Xubo Yang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

 

Workshop Co-Chairs

Pierpaolo Basile, University of Bari, Italy

C.M. Chang, Asia University, Taiwan

Adam Sulzdorf-Liszkiewicz, RUST, USA 

Finance and Local Arrangement Chair

​George Wang, CSUN, USA

 

Publication and Registration Chair

Kyle Li, University of California, Irvine, USA

Jim Shih, University of California, Irvine, USA